John Joseph Antinoro

Antinoro, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 08/30/1988
  • Missing From Santa Monica, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/15/1964 (61)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Antinoro wears eyeglasses. He has a pockmarked complexion. At the time of his August 1988 disappearance, he had two cuts on his head.

Details of Disappearance

Antinoro was last seen in Santa Monica, California on August 30, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Antinoro's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Department of Justice 916-227-3290

. .