John Joseph Moore
Moore, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/01/1995
- Missing From Seminole, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/10/1926 (96)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Seminole, Florida on June 1, 1995. He lead a transient lifestyle at the time of disappearance. He was last known to be staying in the Bay Pines area of Seminole, but he would sometimes move to other parts of the country.
Moore's Veterans Affairs benefits were used after he was last seen; he received physical therapy at Heinz Veteran's Administration Hospital in Chicago, Illinois three times between December 4, 1998 and January 6, 1998. His current whereabouts are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added.