John Joseph Simons

Simons, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 03/23/1991
  • Missing From Stony Brook, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1955 (67)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Simons suffers from depression. He may be in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Simons wears wire-framed glasses. His nickname is Johnny Joe.

Details of Disappearance

Simons was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 10 block of Horton Boulevard in Stony Brook, New York on March 23, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Simons's case; the circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unknown.

Investigating Agency

  • Suffolk County Police Department 631-852-6195

Source Information

. .