John Keoni De Mello
De Mello, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/15/2015
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Pacific Islander, White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 230 pounds
- Medical Conditions De Mello has a medical condition requiring daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Pacific Islander) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
De Mello was last seen at his residence in Kapolei in Honolulu, Hawaii at 7:00 p.m. on July 15, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2017; casefile added.