John Kevin Early
Early, circa 2023
- Missing Since 04/30/2023
- Missing From Ashland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, a thermal shirt, blue jeans and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Early was last seen mushroom hunting near the intersection of Moon Prairie Road and Jenny Creek Road in a rural area outside Ashland, Oregon at about 2:30 p.m. on April 30, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Early has a history of going missing in rural areas of Jackson County. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; casefile added.