John Lamarsna

Lamarsna, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 09/30/2000
  • Missing From Tulare, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1946 (79)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and blue Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lamarsna has a Harley Davidson tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Lamarsna was last seen in Tulare, California on September 30, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulare County Sheriff's Department 559-733-6210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2005.