John Lee Chandler

Chandler, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/24/2023
  • Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 158 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Chandler walks with a distinct limp.

Details of Disappearance

Chandler was last seen at Larry's Bar in the 1200 block of Brick Church Pike near Fern Avenue in Nashville, Tennessee on March 24, 2023. He was waiting for a ride, but no one saw who picked him up or knew where he might have gone after that. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.