John Lee Dyson
Dyson, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/03/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dyson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on March 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.