John Lowain Casper
Casper, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/18/2004
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1951 (69)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 225 - 235 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Casper wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Casper disappeared from Salt Lake City, Utah on May 18, 2004. He was driving a red 1996 Toyota Tacoma pickup truck with the Utah license plate number 720XVG at the time of his disappearance.Casper apparently traveled through Beaver, Utah; Escalante, Utah; and Barstow, California after he went missing. He may have also been sighted in Wickiup, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2010; casefile added.