John M. Blackburn

Blackburn, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/13/2022
  • Missing From Eminence, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1955 (70)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 178 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Possibly a red or orange mid-1990s Ford flatbed truck.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Blackburn was last seen in Eminence, Missouri on April 13, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red or orange mid-1990s Ford flatbed truck. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shannon County Sheriff's Office 573‐226‐3615

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.