John Mann
Mann, circa 1997
- Missing Since 12/01/1997
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/24/1962 (64)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mann was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on December 1, 1997. He lived in a halfway house in the city at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3258
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2010; casefile added.