John Martin Marschall
Marschall, circa 1985
- Missing Since 11/02/1985
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/20/1954 (71)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Marschall's tonsils have been removed.
Details of Disappearance
Marschall was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 2, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice 916-227-3244
Source Information
. .