John Mathew Demianew
Demianew, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/08/2020
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1964 (58)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Demaniew may spell his surname "Denaniew."
Details of Disappearance
Demaniew was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 8, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2022; casefile added.