John Michael Gann

Gann, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/08/2019
  • Missing From Martinsville, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt and brown work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gann was last seen in Martinsville, Virginia on March 8, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Henry County Sheriff’s Office 276-638-8751

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2020; casefile added.