John Patrick Deeny
Deeny, circa 1973
- Missing Since 03/20/1973
- Missing From Janesville, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1953 (69)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair. Deeny has surgical scars on his thighs.
Details of Disappearance
Deeny was last seen leaving his Janesville, Minnesota residence on March 20, 1973. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Le Seuer County Sheriff's Office 507-357-8245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2015; casefile added.