John Patrick Nellans
RESOLVED
Nellans, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
01/16/1986
-
Missing From
Claremont, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
NellansĀ disappeared from San Diego, California on January 16, 1986. In 2000, his remains were found in a wooded area in Claremont, California. The body was identified through DNA in March 2016. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nellans, circa 1986
- Missing Since 01/16/1986
- Missing From Claremont, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .