John Phillip Dudding
Dudding, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/28/2023
- Missing From Willow Springs, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/28/1965 (60)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Dudding has a tattoo of a horseshoe on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Dudding was last seen in Willow Springs, Missouri on January 28, 2023. He has never been heard from again. When his rural residence on Varvel Road was checked, it had been set on fire. All of Dudding's belongings, including his cellular phone and wallet, were left behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas County Sheriff's Office 417-967-4165
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2024; casefile added.