John Requejo Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/08/2007
- Missing From Tulare County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/01/1958 (66)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored sweatshirt, camouflage-print pants and a black knitted cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sanchez has a scar on his face and a tattoo of his initials "JS" on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen in Tulare County, California on March 8, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulare County Sheriff's Office 559-636-4724
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.