John Richard Creech
Creech, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/01/2009
- Missing From Bosque County, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/10/1968 (57)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 152 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1988 Chevrolet pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Creech was last seen at his family's home outside of Meridian in Bosque County, Texas sometime in June 2009. He has never been heard from again.
A short time later, his blue 1988 Chevrolet pickup truck was found in the parking lot of a Walmart store in Hillsboro, Texas and was retrieved by relatives. Little information is available in Creech's case. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bosque County Sheriff's Office 254-435-2362
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; casefile added.