John Richard Moulis
Moulis, circa 1989 (approximately eight years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 01/11/1997
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1959 (67)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Moulis has a cleft palate. His lower right molar is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Moulis was last seen in Orlando, Florida on January 11, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; casefile added.