John Sabastine Spina
Spina, circa 1983
- Missing Since 07/26/1983
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/08/1917 (103)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair.
Details of Disappearance
Spina was last seen in Sacramento, California on July 26, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Department of Justice 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2008; casefile added.