John Scott Holt

Holt, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 02/10/1983
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1954 (71)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A square-shaped gold religious medal on a gold chain, and maroon sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Holt has a scar on his forehead extending from his eyebrow to his hairline.

Details of Disappearance

Holt was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on February 10, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2005.