John Simpson

Simpson, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/01/2013
  • Missing From Morro Bay, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Simpson was last seen in Morro Bay, California on September 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He has connections in Oregon and Washington, and the police in San Juan County, Washington are investigating his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Juan County Sheriff's Office 360-378-4151

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2024; casefile added.