John Smith Green
Green, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/23/2021
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Green is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Green's brother last heard from him on December 14, 2021. Over the next nine days he crossed the U.S./Mexico border at the San Ysidro port of entry in California three times. He entered the U.S. for the third time on December 23 and was last seen at a bank in Chula Vista, California that day. He has never been heard from again. His brother reported him missing on January 10, 2022.
Murray, Utah police are investigating Green's case.
Investigating Agency
- Murray Police Department 801-264-2658
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.