John Sweeney
RESOLVED

Sweeney, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/29/2006
-
Missing From
Conway, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Sweeney disappeared from Conway, New Hampshire on July 29, 2006. He didn't have his diabetes medications at the time, and he left a note indicating he wanted to harm himself. In the autumn of 2013, his remains were found south of the Whittaker Woods at the base of Cranmore Mountain Resort. They were identified in January 2013. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sweeney, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/29/2006
- Missing From Conway, New Hampshire
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Sweeney disappeared from Conway, New Hampshire on July 29, 2006. He didn't have his diabetes medications at the time, and he left a note indicating he wanted to harm himself. In the autumn of 2013, his remains were found south of the Whittaker Woods at the base of Cranmore Mountain Resort. They were identified in January 2013. Foul play is not suspected in his death.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .