John T. Humphrey
RESOLVED

Humphrey, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
06/02/2012
-
Missing From
New Haven, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Humphrey disappeared from New Haven, New York on June 2, 2012. In September 2025, a property owner in the 400 block of Darrow Road found his remains while clearing a wooded trail. The body was identified in November. Humphrey's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police
315-593-6194
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2025; case resolved.
Humphrey, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/02/2012
- Missing From New Haven, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police 315-593-6194