John Thomas Davis

Davis, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/09/2015
  • Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An off-white shirt, bright orange pants and mismatched shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Davis has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has a scar on the right side of his fase.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in his hometown of Portsmouth, Virginia on the evening of April 9, 2015. He has never been heard from again. He habitually leaves home and wanders around in the Lincoln Park and Douglas Park neighborhoods of the city. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portsmouth Police Department
  • 757-393-8737
  • 757-393-5300

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2022; middle name added.