John Thomas Morford

Morford, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 01/22/2007
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1963 (59)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morford was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on January 22, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2009; casefile added.