John Thomas Wallenkamp
Wallenkamp, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/27/2021
- Missing From Blue Mounds, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wallenkamp was last seen at the Arena Township in Blue Mounds, Wisconsin on October 27, 2021. He left his vehicle behind at his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Iowa County Sheriff's Office 608-930-9500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2025; casefile added.