John Tyler Hayes
Hayes, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/15/2018
- Missing From Loudoun County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Hayes has the following tattoos: an angel on his neck, praying hands on his right arm at the shoulder, and a cross, Jesus and the words "Life is Hard" on his forearm. He has a scar on the left side of his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Hayes was last seen in Loudoun County, Virginia on August 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Loudoun County Sheriff’s Office 703-777-1021
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2022; casefile added.