John Victor Dial
RESOLVED

Dial, circa 1966
-
Missing Since
07/01/1966
-
Missing From
Childress, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
DialĀ disappeared from Childress, Texas sometime in July 1966. He was found safe in 2014, and his sister spoke to him for the first time in nearly fifty years.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dial, circa 1966
- Missing Since 07/01/1966
- Missing From Childress, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .