John Wemyss Clark

Clark, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/05/2023
  • Missing From High Point, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Clark has a scar on his right hand. He may go by his middle name, Wemyss.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen in High Point, North Carolina on September 5, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro/Guilford Crime Stoppers 336-373-1000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.