John Wesley Johnson
Johnson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/01/2021
- Missing From Hillsboro, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 115 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in the area of County Road 294 in Hillsboro, Alabama on July 1, 2021. He was dropped off at home on Chickenfoot Road. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lawrence County Sheriff's Office 256-974-2500
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2023; details of disappearance updated.