John Wilbur Rademacher
Rademacher, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/04/2021
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1984 (42)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and khaki pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Rademacher's middle name may be spelled "Wilber". He has a tattoo of fingers crossed on his forearm, and a large scar on his throat.
Details of Disappearance
Rademacher last had contact with loved ones on May 3, 2021. He was last seen on the surveillance video at his Long Beach, California apartment complex at around 2:00 a.m. on May 4, walking around outside in front of the complex naked. He has never been heard from again.
Rademacher may be in the company of his Husky dog. His family believes he could be in an altered state of mind and may not know who he is or be able to recognize people he knows. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2022; case added.