John William Amador
John, circa 2018; John's leg tattoo
- Missing Since 10/17/2018
- Missing From Buckeye, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/2001 (24)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching John.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. John has multiple tattoos, including three dots in the corner of his eye, an A with an arrow on his leg, multiple additional tattoos on his leg, tattoos on his hand and left forearm, and the words "Southside Y Town" on his arm. A photo of the A tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
John was last seen in Buckeye, Arizona on October 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuma Police Department 928-783-4421
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.