John William Gustafson
RESOLVED

Gustafson, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
07/23/1999
-
Missing From
Richmond County, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GustafsonĀ disappeared from Richmond County, Georgia on July 23, 1999. In 2007, his bones were found in the woods off of Austin Graybill Road, not far from where his car was found abandoned three days after his disappearance. Gustafson's remains were not identified until July 2009. Authorities have yet to determine a cause of death and they are still investigating.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gustafson, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/23/1999
- Missing From Richmond County, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .