John William Show

Show, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/17/2022
  • Missing From Morgan Hill, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/16/1938 (87)
  • Age 84 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Snow may be experiencing confusion for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Show has an artificial left eye, and wears partial upper dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Show was last seen in Morgan Hill, California at 11:00 a.m. on December 17, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be on foot. An extensive search has turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2024; casefile added.