John William Troyer

Troyer, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 12/05/1999
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1963 (62)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 140 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored clothing.
  • Medical Conditions Troyer is mentally ill.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, blue eyes. Troyer has a scar on his eyebrow.

Details of Disappearance

Troyer was last seen in San Bernardino, California on December 5, 1999. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2012; picture and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.