John William Wagner
Wagner, circa 1993
- Missing Since 08/24/1993
- Missing From Kanab, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/07/1959 (63)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Wagner has a scar on his toe and a burn scar on his shoulder. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Wagner last had contact with his family in 1991, before he left his home in Sandy, Utah. He was arrested for driving under the influence in the 70 block of north Main in Kanab, Utah on August 24, 1993. This is the last indication of his whereabouts; he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake County Sheriff's Office 801-743-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.