John Xavier Gaydosh
Gaydosh, circa 1963
- Missing Since 06/01/1963
- Missing From New Britain, Connecticut
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 165 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair. Gaydosh may use the name John Thomas Gaydosh Jr.
Details of Disappearance
Gaydosh was last seen in New Britain, Connecticut sometime in June 1963. He went to work and never returned home, and has never been heard from again. The day after his disappearance, his vehicle was found near a pond. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Britain Police Department 860-826-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2017; casefile added.