John Yazzie Begay
Begay, circa 1990
- Missing Since 02/03/1990
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Begay was last seen at the Crazy Horse Bar in the 2500 block of northwest 10 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on February 3, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2019; casefile added.