John Zimmer
Zimmmer, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/01/2006
- Missing From West New York, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/08/1956 (67)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Zimmer wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Zimmer was last seen in West New York, New Jersey on January 1, 2006. He left his residence and has never been heard from again. Zimmer has stayed in homeless shelters in the past. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West New York Police Department 201-295-5011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2010; casefile added.