Johnathan L. Ford
Ford, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/18/2017
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/18/1978 (47)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 198 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ford was last seen in the 2000 block of Kemper Lane in Cincinnati, Ohio on June 18, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may have been issued a citation in Midtown Manhattan, New York City on October 11 of that year, but that hasn't been confirmed. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.