Johnathan Lee Hamilton
RESOLVED

Hamilton, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
05/02/2015
-
Missing From
Bastrop, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hamilton disappeared from Bastrop, Texas on May 2, 2015. In July 2019, his jawbone was found in the Colorado River near where he was last seen walking. The bone was identified in August; no other remains were located. Hamilton's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Bastrop Police Department
512-332-8603
- Bastrop County Sheriff's Office
512-549-5110
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; case resolved.
Hamilton, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/02/2015
- Missing From Bastrop, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Bastrop Police Department 512-332-8603
- Bastrop County Sheriff's Office 512-549-5110