Johnel W. Stevenson
Stevenson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/10/2019
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/07/1963 (59)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 - 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white chef's coat black pants and black dress shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stevenson may spell his name "John-El." His hair was styled in long dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses for reading.
Details of Disappearance
Stevenson was last seen at his workplace in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 10, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2020; casefile added.