Johnie F. Jones Sr.
Jones, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/24/2022
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/15/1943 (81)
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 227 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jones suffers from multiple medical issues, including COPD (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease). He requires medication and oxygen, and has limited mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen at his apartment in the 12500 block of Sparkling Lake Drive in St. Louis, Missouri on October 24, 2022. He missed a doctor's appointment on October 31 and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.