Johnnene Latonia Estes
Estes, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/16/1994
- Missing From Fort Walton Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/08/1973 (49)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and brown or gray jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, blue eyes. Estes has a scar on her face. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last names Powell and/or Reynolds, and the nickname Toni.
Details of Disappearance
Estes was last seen at her residence in Fort Walton Beach, Florida on August 16, 1994. She may have attempted to hitchhike to Kentucky at that time. She has never been heard from again, and was reported missing on October 10 of that year. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 850-689-5655
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.