Johnnie O’Neal Jr.

O'Neal, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 11/21/1998
  • Missing From Ayden, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1974 (51)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans, blue Nike sneakers, a gold ring and a matching necklace depicting a leafy plant, a ring with a square black onyx stone, and a Seiko sport watch.
  • Medical Conditions O'Neal is mentally disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. One of O'Neal's ears is pierced. Due to a previous injury, he has a skin graft on the front of his left thigh and part of his right calf is missing. O'Neal has a surgical scar on the side of his abdomen just below his waistline. His nickname is John.

Details of Disappearance

O'Neal was last seen at his residence in Ayden, North Carolina at approximately 10:00 p.m. on November 21, 1998. He was getting into a white vehicle driven by a male individual. He has never been heard from again. The driver of the car has since died. Few details are available in O'Neal case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ayden Police Department 252-746-7015

Source Information

. .