Johnny Antoney Harris

Harris, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/19/2024
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1962 (64)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris's middle name may be spelled "Antone".

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 19, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • BART (Bay Area Rapid Transit) Police Department 510-464-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2025; casefile added.