Johnny E. Rosas
Rosas, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/01/2000
- Missing From Nogales, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/27/1936 (86)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rosas wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rosas was last seen sometime in February of 2000 at his home in the area of Cardinal and West Herman Road in Pima County, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. On July 7, his vehicle was found abandoned at a bus station in Nogales, Arizona; it had been there since February.
Rosas disappeared under suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.